Welcome visitor you can login or create an account.

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy (April 2018)

 

 

Our Assurance of Your Privacy:

Welcome to the FullDecorStore site (the "Site") owned and operated by One World Web, LLC. At FullDecorStore we know that you care how information about you is used and we appreciate your confidence that we will do so carefully and sensibly. The protection of your private information is very important to us and we make every effort to ensure your personal information is protected. By visiting the Site you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy explains the information we collect from you, how it is used and safeguarded, and how to contact us if you have any concerns.

 

 

Information We Collect:

 

Information You Give Us. We receive and store information you enter on our Site or give us in other ways. You can choose not to provide certain information, but then you might not be able to take advantage of many of our features. We use the information that you provide for such purposes as responding to your requests, customizing future visits for you, improving our site, and communicating with you. Of course, when you purchase a product from our Site we ask for certain personal information such as your name, shipping/billing address, email address, phone number, and payment method information. We use this information to bill and to dispatch your orders. We also use this information to contact you in case we have any trouble processing your order. We reserve the right to consolidate your information so that we can constantly improve our product and service offering to you.

 

Automatic Information. We receive and store certain types of information whenever you interact with us. For example, like many web sites, we use "cookies" and we obtain certain types of information when your web browser accesses the Site or advertisements and other content served by or on behalf of FullDecorStore on other web sites. Cookies are alphanumeric identifiers that we use to recognize your browser and to provide features recommended for you and for storage of items in your Shopping Cart between visits. The Help portion of the toolbar on most browsers will tell you how to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie, or how to disable cookies altogether. 

 

Third parties may also use cookies, web beacons, and similar technologies to collect or receive information from our Site and elsewhere on the internet and use that information to provide measurement services and target ads. You can opt-out of the collection and use of information for ad targeting, and can access a mechanism for exercising such choice at www.aboutads.info/choices.

 

This website uses the Google Analytics remarketing service to advertise on third party websites (including Google) to previous visitors to our Site. It could mean that we advertise to previous visitors who haven’t completed a task on our Site, for example purchasing a product. This could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search results page, or a site in the Google Display Network. Google uses cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits to our Site. Any data collected will be used in accordance with our own Privacy Policy and Google’s privacy policy.
You can set preferences for how Google advertises to you at http://www.google.com/ads/preferences and/or you can use Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout. You can also opt out of interest-based advertising at www.aboutads.info/choices

 

E-mail Communications. To help us make e-mails more useful and interesting we may receive a confirmation when you open e-mail from us if your computer supports such capabilities.

 

 

How Information We Collect Is Used:

 

Information about our users is an important part of our business, we guard it well, and we are not in the business of selling it to others. We share user information only as described below and with entities that either are subject to this Privacy Policy or follow practices at least as protective as those contained in this Privacy Policy.

 

Third-Party Service Providers. We may employ other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf. Examples include fulfilling orders, delivering packages, sending postal mail and e-mail, removing repetitive information from customer lists, analyzing data, providing marketing assistance, providing search results and links, processing payments, and providing customer service. They have access to personal information needed to perform their functions but may not use it for other purposes.

 

Business Transfers. As we continue to develop our business we might sell or buy stores, subsidiaries, or business units. In such transactions, customer information generally is one of the transferred business assets but remains subject to the promises made in any pre-existing Privacy Policy. Also, in the unlikely event that FullDecorStore or substantially all of its assets are acquired, customer information will of course be one of the transferred assets.

 

Protection of FullDecorStore and Others. We may release account and other personal information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law; enforce or apply our Terms of Service and other agreements; or protect the rights, property, or safety of FullDecorStore, our users or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection. Obviously, however, this does not include selling, renting, sharing, or otherwise disclosing personally identifiable information from customers for commercial purposes in violation of the commitments set forth in this Privacy Policy.

 

 

Information Security:

At FullDecorStore we use a security system that is considered among the best in the industry. This security system is for your protection. We use Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption when transmitting certain kinds of information, such as financial services information or payment information. It is important for you to protect against unauthorized access to your password and to your computer, as well. For example, be sure to sign off when finished using a shared computer. We take the security of your data very seriously and employ all reasonable measures to protect it. Ultimately, however, no system for transmitting data over the internet is completely secure and we do not guarantee the security of data transmitted between your computer and our servers or otherwise in connection with the Site and you provide your information to us at your risk.

 

 

What about Links to Other Websites:

Our Site may contain links to other websites that are not owned or controlled by us. Please be aware that One World Web, LLC is not responsible for the privacy policies, practices and/or procedures of other such websites. We encourage you to to be aware when you leave our Site and to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information. This Privacy Statement applies only to information collected by this Site.

 

 

What Information of Yours Can You Access:

FullDecorStore gives you access to a broad range of information about your account and your interaction with us for the purpose of viewing and, in certain cases, updating that information. You may contact us for these purposes at fulldecorstore@fulldecorstore.com.

 

 

Children’s Privacy:

FullDecorStore is very sensitive to the issue of children’s privacy and makes every effort to protect the privacy of children using the Internet. Children (persons under the age of 18) are not eligible to do business with us and we do not collect personal information from any person we know or believe is under the age of 13.

 

 

Data Processing and Safe Harbor:

FullDecorStore is committed to proper Internet practices and full compliance with the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003 (15 U.S.C. § 7701). It is our policy to prohibit the sending of unsolicited or “spam” e-mail. The European Union (”EU”) maintains strict privacy laws and these rules differ significantly from North American (United States and Canadian laws). To reconcile these differences, the US and the EU have created a Safe Harbor that defines mutually acceptable privacy operations. This Site adheres to the Safe Harbor principals. For more information see www.export.gov/safeharbor.

 

 

What Choices Do You Have:

As mentioned above, you can always choose not to provide information even though it might be needed to make a purchase or to take advantage of Site features. You can add or update certain information. When you update information, we usually keep a copy of the prior version for our records.

 

 

Newsletters:

If you wish to subscribe to FullDecorStore newsletters for product information and updates, you can do so by sending us your name and email address. We’ll use the information you submit to email you periodic newsletters. Because we respect your privacy we’ll provide you with instructions about how to unsubscribe in each newsletter. You may unsubscribe at anytime in case you wish not to receive newsletters.

 

 

Information about Changes to this Privacy Policy:

We reserve the right to change any of the terms of this Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes will be effective upon posting on the Site and we will use reasonable measures to ensure that changes are prominently posted in a manner designed to afford notice to you. You are responsible to periodically check for the most current terms that apply to your transactions on the Site. Your continued use of the Site and any services we offer following the posting of any changes will constitute your acceptance of the changes. If you don’t agree with the changes, do not continue to use the Site or the services.

 

 

(No Paypal Account Required!)

© FullDecorStore.com 2018. All rights reserved.